Contact aaron

Use the form on the right to contact him.

Please send him a descriptive message.

714 6125060

Aaron Goulding Photography specializes in fine art photography as well as surf photography and portrait photography. Aaron married his two passions, his love for the ocean and his keen eye for photography in 2007.

Privacy Policy

We live in a digital world where privacy and the security of personal information are of the utmost importance.  Today, people get news and information as well as conduct research and buy products online and it concerns people using the internet how their information is used.  At AaronGouldingPhotography.com, we take privacy and the protection of your personal information very seriously.  This privacy policy is intended to advise you of what information is collected, how we use it, and perhaps most importantly, how we don’t use it.  Please note that this policy only covers information that we collect online.  If you do not agree with any part of this privacy policy, you are required to discontinue use of this website.   

 

HOW WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION 

AaronGouldingPhotography.com collects personal information from you when you email us, fill out a contact request form, offer feedback, ask a question or make a purchase with us.  This is all in the context of accessing the website AaronGouldingPhotography.com and purchasing or initiating contact with the team through the website.  We typically collect name (first name required only), email and give you the opportunity to leave us a message that includes feedback, a question, a product inquiry or request for contact.  We do not require a phone number and it is your choice if you would like to include a phone number as well as how and where we contact you upon your request. 

 

You also may create an account through AaronGouldingPhotography.com at any time by registering your email address and designating a unique access password. You do not need to create an account in order to visit our site but will need an account to use the light box feature which allows you to save and view images that you like in one collection. For your privacy and security, we do not store credit card numbers in your account. 

When you make a credit card purchase with AaronGouldingPhotographycom, we do not store your credit card information.  We have chosen to partner with PayPal, a well-known company that allows small businesses to accept credit cards with sophisticated technology in place that protect consumers with a safe online environment to initiate a purchase and complete it on web pages that use (SSL) or Secure Sockets Layer Encryption Technology.  This combined with anti-fraud tools, safeguards against unauthorized transactions and dispute resolutions allow AaronGouldingPhotography.com to take credit cards and assure our clients of a safe environment to do business with our company online. PayPal is PCI Compliant.  Please note that PayPal has its own privacy policy separate from AaronGouldingPhotography.com.  For more information on how PayPal allows consumers to make purchases online while keeping their personal information safe, we encourage you to visit the PayPal Privacy Policy and the Why PayPal For Business section of their website.  Our number one goal is to make sure that your personal information is safe with us so that when you see products that you would like to purchase you will not feel like the decision to buy will put your personal information and credit card details at risk.  PayPal allows us to feel good about asking you to trust us and we appreciate their role in the business.   

 

COOKIES 

AaronGouldingPhotography.com uses session cookies to observe your navigation throughout the website. You may set your Web browser to notify you when you receive a cookie and you may also erase cookies from your browser after shopping. If you delete our cookies, you limit our ability to personalize AaronGouldingPhotography.com for your next shopping visit; however, deleting a cookie will not prevent you from shopping and purchasing at our site in the future.

 

How will my information be used?

Information collected on AaronGouldingPhotography.com may be used in the following ways:

* Schedule deliveries of merchandise that you purchase online
* Create an online account for you at AaronGouldingPhotography.com
* Bill your credit card for your purchases
* Confirm and track your orders
* Respond to your customer service inquiries
* Provide promotional communication and other information to you, if you choose to receive them
* Offer the products you want
* Customize your shopping experience
* Improve our website design

PROTECTING CHILDREN 

AaronGouldingPhotography.com is a website offering photography, art, prints, accessories and content that is family friendly.  AaronGouldingPhotography.com, in keeping with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, also known as COPPA, does not knowingly collect information on or sell products to children under the age of 13.  If you are under the age of 13, you are required to do so under the supervision of an adult age 18 years or older.   

3RD PARTY LINKS AND OUTSIDE WEBSITES 

From time to time, we will link to 3rd party websites on our website for informational purposes.  Unless indicated otherwise, those links do not make make us responsible nor do we endorse their content.  Those 3rd party sites operate under privacy policies and terms of use that pertain to use of their websites.  Before providing personally identifiable information or continuing to use 3rd party websites that AaronGouldingPhotography.com links to, it is your responsibility to read and understand their privacy policies and terms of use. 

 

WHERE TO DIRECT QUESTIONS 

If you have questions you may contact us at jagmediaproductions@hotmail.com or you may call us at 714-612-5060. 

 

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY 

This privacy policy was posted on April 1, 2014.  We may make changes to this privacy policy at any time and will post them online in the Privacy Policy Section of the AaronGouldingPhotography.com website.  Changes to the privacy policy are effective immediately upon posting.  Check back periodically to get an up to date look at our privacy policy.